Hygiene and air samples

Hygiene and air samples

Microbiological analyzes of environmental samples

Parameter MethodEUR/ sample VAT excludedEUR/ sample VAT included
Aerobic total plate count*EVS-EN ISO 4833-2 10,6912,83
Bacillus cereus, presumptive*EVS-EN ISO 7932 16,6419,97
Clostridium spp.*ISO 1521317,2920,75
Spores of Clostridium spp.*ISO 1521317,2920,75
Clostridium perfringens*EVS-EN ISO 793722,4726,96
Coliforms*EVS-ISO 48327,929,50
Cronobacter spp detection*EVS-EN ISO 2296421,5325,84
Enterobacteriaceae*EVS-ISO 21528-212,0414,45
Escherichia coli (β-Glucuronidase positive) *EVS-EN 16649-28,5810,30
Coagulase-positive staphylococci incl. S.aureus*EVS-EN 6888-115,2518,30
L. monocytogenes detection*EVS-EN ISO 11290 -113,616,32
Listeria spp. detection*EVS-EN ISO 11290-1 13,616,32
Psychrotrophic microorganisms *EVS-EN ISO 1741010,6912,83
Yeast and moulds*EVS-ISO 21527-112,5315,04
Salmonella spp detection*EVS-EN ISO 6579-116,6519,98
Spores of sulfite-reducing anaerobes*ISO 1521312,5015,00
Sulfite-reducing anaerobes*ISO 1521311,7014,04

* the method is not accredited

Microbiological analyzes of air

Parameter MethodEUR/sample VAT excludedEUR/sample VAT included
Total count*Sedimentation5,556,66
Yeast and moulds*Sedimentation5,977,16

* the method is not accredited

 

  • Sampling fees by price agreement
  • Sampling tools and instructions included in the price (microbiological analyzes of air and hygiene samples)

Cover letter for Microbiological analyzes of hygiene samples

Cover letter for Microbiological analyzes of air