Microbiological analyses

Microbiological analyses

Microbiological analyzes of foodstuffs

ParameterMethodEUR/sample
VAT excluded
EUR/sample
VAT included
Bacillus cereus*EVS-EN ISO 793213.9516.74
Bifidobacterium spp*ISO 2998121.5025.80
Clostridium spp.  *ISO 1521312.8015.36
Spores of Clostridium spp.*ISO 1521312.8015.36
Coliforms***EVS-ISO 483210.4512.54
Enterobacteriaceae***EVS-ISO 21528-211.1513.38
Enterococci *EVS-EN 15788,
ISO 7899-2 modified
11.6013.92
Escherichia coli (β-Glucuronidase positive) ***EVS-ISO 16649-210.8513.02
Coagulase-positive staphylococci incl. S.aureus***EVS-EN ISO 6888-115.5018.60
Lactobacillus acidophilus*ISO 2012817.7020.15
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp bulgaricus*ISO 9232, ISO 78892024.00
Lactobacillus plantarum TENSIA ®*ISO 15214 modified14.417.28
Listeria spp. detection*EVS-EN ISO 11290-118.3322.00
L. monocytogenes detection***EVS-EN ISO 11290-118.622.32
Mesophilic lactic acid bacteria ***ISO 1521412.715.24
Total countEVS-EN ISO 4833-27.589.10
Psychrotrophic microorganisms *EVS-EN ISO 174108.3410.01
Yeast and moulds ***EVS-ISO 21527-1, EVS-ISO 21527-210.7512.90
Salmonella spp detection*EVS-EN ISO 6579-114.417.28
Salmonella spp detection 250 g*EVS-EN ISO 6579-147.557.00
Streptococcus thermophilus*ISO 9232, ISO 788910.0812.10
Sulfite-reducing anaerobes*ISO 1521311.6714.00
Spores of sulfite-reducing anaerobes*ISO 1521311.6714.00
Thermophilic bacteria*ISO 27265  modified8.3410.00
Thermoresistant spores of thermophilic bacteria*ISO 27265  modified11.4213.70
Identification of isolates (externally provided service)*MALDI-TOF MS1214.40

* the method is not accredited

*** From 06/21/2016 the Laboratory of Microbiological of the BioCC OÜ is authorised in accordance with the Food Act

Microbiological analyzes of feedingstuffs

Parameter MethodEUR/sample VAT excludedEUR/sample VAT included
Bacillus cereus*EVS-EN ISO 7932 13.0815.70
Clostridium spp. *ISO 15213 12.6615.19
Spores of Clostridium spp.*ISO 15213 12.6615.19
ColiformsEVS-ISO 4832  9.9211.90
EnterobacteriaceaeEVS-ISO 21528-2 1012.00
Enterococci *EVS-EN 157889.1711.00
Escherichia coli (β-Glucuronidase positive)EVS-ISO 16649-210.1712.20
Coagulase-positive staphylococci incl. S.aureusEVS-EN ISO 6888-1 15.2518.30
Lactobacillus sppISO 1578712.715.24
Lactococci*In-house meetod12.715.24
Listeria spp. detection*EVS-EN ISO 11290-1 18.3322.00
L. monocytogenes detection*EVS-EN ISO 11290-1 18.622.32
Total countEVS-EN ISO 4833-2 7.589.10
Psychrotrophic microorganisms *EVS-EN ISO 174108.3410.01
Yeast and mouldsEVS-ISO 21527-1, EVS-ISO 21527-210.7512.90
Salmonella spp detection*EVS-EN ISO 6579-114.417.28
Sulfite-reducing anaerobes*ISO 15213 11.6714.00
Spores of sulfite-reducing anaerobes*ISO 15213 11.6714.00

* the method is not accredited

  • Interpretation of analysis results on request
  • Personal consultation 30 EUR, VAT will be included in the pric5

Cover letter for microbiological analyzes

Inquiries

Please contact us if you have any questions related to our services or if you need any support.